Chauffeured transfers in Dumaguete · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Dumaguete with the fare shown first
Dumaguete arranges pre-booked transfers in Dumaguete (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Dumaguete, each with its page
- Philippine Airlines Dumaguete Airport Ticket Officefrom PHP 172.002 min
- Negros Oriental Provincial Hospitalfrom PHP 208.006 min
- Negros Oriental Provincial Hospitalfrom PHP 210.006 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Dumaguete requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Dumaguete and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Dumaguete
PHP 172.00
the cheapest route
2 min
Dumaguete–Sibulan Airport → Philippine Airlines Dumaguete Airport Ticket Office
Prices by route
Guide prices in Dumaguete, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Dumaguete–Sibulan Airport → Philippine Airlines Dumaguete Airport Ticket Office0.3 km · 2 minPHP 172.00from
- Dumaguete–Sibulan Airport → Negros Oriental Provincial Hospital1.5 km · 6 minPHP 208.00from
- Philippine Airlines Dumaguete Airport Ticket Office → Negros Oriental Provincial Hospital1.6 km · 6 minPHP 210.00from
- Philippine Airlines Dumaguete Airport Ticket Office → The Flying Fish Boutique Hostel Dumaguete2 km · 6 minPHP 218.00from
- Dumaguete–Sibulan Airport → The Flying Fish Boutique Hostel Dumaguete2 km · 6 minPHP 218.00from
- Dumaguete–Sibulan Airport → Negros Polymedic Hospital2.3 km · 6 minPHP 224.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dumaguete–Sibulan Airport → Philippine Airlines Dumaguete Airport Ticket Office | 0.3 km | 2 min | PHP 172.00 | See details |
| Dumaguete–Sibulan Airport → Negros Oriental Provincial Hospital | 1.5 km | 6 min | PHP 208.00 | See details |
| Philippine Airlines Dumaguete Airport Ticket Office → Negros Oriental Provincial Hospital | 1.6 km | 6 min | PHP 210.00 | See details |
| Philippine Airlines Dumaguete Airport Ticket Office → The Flying Fish Boutique Hostel Dumaguete | 2 km | 6 min | PHP 218.00 | See details |
| Dumaguete–Sibulan Airport → The Flying Fish Boutique Hostel Dumaguete | 2 km | 6 min | PHP 218.00 | See details |
| Dumaguete–Sibulan Airport → Negros Polymedic Hospital | 2.3 km | 6 min | PHP 224.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Dumaguete
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Dumaguete–Sibulan Airport
from PHP 172.00Airport
Sibulan, 6201 Negros Oriental
See prices and book →Philippine Airlines Dumaguete Airport Ticket Office
from PHP 172.00Airport
Shaman Inc., Dumaguete Airport, Barangay Adan-an, Sibulan, Dumaguete City, 6201, Negros Oriental, Dumaguete Airport Terminal, Sibulan, 6201 Negros Oriental
See prices and book →Siquijor Airport
from PHP 2,081.00Airport
6F7C+9VF, Siquijor
See prices and book →Charilyn Ninalga
from PHP 304.00Station
mantuyop siaton, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental
See prices and book →Dumaguete
from PHP 298.00Station
Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, Philippines
See prices and book →Liloan
from PHP 919.00Station
Santander, Cebu, Philippines
See prices and book →Northbound Bus Terminal
from PHP 274.00Station
Flores Ave, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental
See prices and book →Sibulan
from PHP 254.00Station
Sibulan, Negros Oriental, Philippines
See prices and book →Allied Care Experts (ACE) Dumaguete Doctors, Inc.
from PHP 237.00Hospital
Felomino Cimafranca ST, Claytown, Diego De La Vina Rd, Daro, Dumaguete City, 6200 Negros Oriental
See prices and book →Holy Child Hospital
from PHP 266.00Hospital
8844+FX6, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental
See prices and book →Medisense Laboratory Center, Inc
from PHP 283.00Hospital
3rd & 4th Floor, DNJ Building, Real St, Tabuctubig, Dumaguete City, 6200 Negros Oriental
See prices and book →Mediswift
from PHP 266.00Hospital
Almar Bldg San Juan st. cor. Rizal Blvd, San Juan St, Dumaguete City, 6200 Negros Oriental
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Dumaguete?
In Dumaguete and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Dumaguete centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in DumagueteDrive with Dumaguete in Dumaguete
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Dumaguete?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Dumaguete?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Dumaguete?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Dumaguete, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car